Harpers' Call Performers

Harpers’ Call: Saturday, 17th October 2020 (7:00am)
THE DAWN CHORUS
Music Generation Sligo (with Ramona Sakalauskaite), Music Generation Waterford and Waterford City Comhaltas, Aoibhinn McGowan, Avril Gore, Brionna Kelly, Catlin Scott, Clódagh O’Mahony, Finlay McMillan, Fiona Langley, Freya Symes, Hannah King, Isabel Ó Catháin, Isabelle Collins, Leah Naughten, Leonora Perry, Lucy Collins, Abbie O’Donohoe, Aileen Kennedy, Ciara McDonald & Kate McDonald, Áine Fitzgerald, Alana Cunnane, Aleksandra Akimova, Blaithín Collins, Martina and Katie McCloskey, Cáit Ní Cheallaigh, Cassie Nic Cathmhaoil, Éadaoin Grainger, Sparkling Strings, Marchesa Liu, Ramona Sakalauskaite, Phedra Kingston, Caitín McQuillan, Ariana Murphy, Arabella Ayen, Dara Watson, Moya Ridley, Ciorstaidh Beaton, Nini Yu Han Gu, Victoria Gladka, Muireann O’Hanlon, Siún Ní Dhomhnaill, Sophie Monaghan (age 5), Labhaoise Ní Bhéarra, Killarney Harp Club, Vy Ha & Mahilet O’Leary Cullen, Tara O’Connor, Clodagh O’Brien, Lauren and Sadie Connolly, Katie Connolly, Katie Murphy, Laoise De Búrca.

Harpers’ Call: Saturday 9:00am
Grace Keane, Anna Ivanova, Saoirse Pu, Aoibhe Horan, Carroll School of Harping, Caoimhe Aine Hart, Claire Toale, Karina Morgan, Leah Meehan, Louisa Gribben, Marie Therese McCartan, Rachel Hanna, Midnight Stars, Hannah Murphy (Scotland), Camille Heffernan, Auckland Harp Orchestra, Ekaterina Melkikh, Caoimhe and Ríoghnach Timmins

HARPERS’ PRIDE SATURDAY 12:00pm
Adriano Sangineto, Aileen Henry, Áine Ní Shioradáin, Aisling Urwin, Alannah Thornburgh, Astrid Adler, Asya Sergeeva, Catriona Cannon, Claire O’Donnell, Damhnait Sweeney, Emer Ní Scolaí, Emmanuel Rivera, Fiona Gryson, Hannah Lyons, Catherine Joyce & Aibhe McBride, Hannah Lyons, Helen Taaffe Richardson, Junshi Murakami, Lauren O’Neill, Maria Kulakova, Muireann & Grainne Cogan, Aoibhe Kettle, Noreen O’Donoghue, Patsy Seddon, Rachel Hair, Reidun Schlesinger & Paul De Grae, Rhian Hanson & Richard Allen, Ruth O’Hara, Simon Chadwick, Valentina Bucchi

HARPERS’ CALL SATURDAY 2:00pm
Bronagh Watters, Muireann Ní Mhuirthile, Siún Ní Dhomhnaill

HARPERS’ CALL SATURDAY 5:00 pm
Anastasia Egorova, Caoimhe O’Farrell, Gillian Olchers, Gráinne & Ruby Farrell, James Ruff, John Devaney, Jonathan Totena, Mary & Claire Keenan, Sadhbh Mannix, Abbey Lynam, Caoimhe Giles, Charlotte Cleary, Ciara Finnegan, Grace Cunningham, Jack Smith

HARPERS’ CALL LATE NIGHT SESSION (Saturday 10:30pm – late)
Ann Tuite & Mary Kelly, Ciara O’Sullivan, Deirdre McCarthy, Fiachra Guihen, Jonathan Totena, Libby McCrory, Magrufa Mukazhanova, Margaret Looney, Mary Kelly, Murielle Baenziger, Paco Domínguez, Riko Matsuoka & Yuki Nomiya, Roisín McNulty, Sarah Burton, Siobhán Colvin, Soomee Han, Tara Muldoon Breslin, Tiffany Schaefer, Ursula McMorrow

Anna Amigo, Ann Tuite, Alexandra Coursen, Arfagraphia Duo, Elver Harp Ensemble, Donatella Fimiani, Emily Kelly, Gabriel Shivers, Gemma Prince, Grace Guse

SUNDAY MORNING’S HARPERS’ CALL 9am – 11am
Caitín McQuillan, Victoria Gladka, Muireann O’Hanlon, Siún Ní Dhomhnaill, Sophie Monaghan, Labhaoise Ní Bhéarra, Killarney Harp Club, Vy Ha & Mahilet O’Leary, Tara O’Connor, Clodhagh O’Brien, Bronagh Watters, Amelia from Co. Wexford, Muireann Ní Mhuirthile, Claire Heffernan, Laura O’Reilly, Music Generation Laois – The Harpettes, Hannah Lyons & Catherine Joyce & Aibhe McBride, Claire O’Donnell, Emmanuel Rivera & Andrea Drada

HARPERS CALL SUNDAY 11am – 1pm
Síofra Thornton, Sophia Walsh, Tara Muldoon Breslin, Úna Walsh, Victoria Gladka, Zara Weafer, Alana Readon, Alicia Doherty & friend Lucy, Amelia Batalova, Amelia, Aoibhe Gleeson, Aoibhín McGowan, Aoileann Mooney, Breeanna Beirne, Carolyn Saunderson, Catherine Magee, Catherine Tsvikovych, Cera Kenny, Ciara O Loughlin, Claire and Kayla McMahon, Claire Heffernan, Cláirsí Neamhaí (with Shelly O’Grady), Damhnait Ní Fhátharta, Deirbhile Kenny, Edythe Qua, Éimí Ní Chléirigh, Elinor Evans Edinburgh, Emily Muldoon, Freeja Nolan, Gemma Prince, Grace Cunningham, Grace Minnock, Gráinne Ní Fhrighil, Hannah Flowers, Hannah Scott, Hollie French, Jasmine Kennedy, Jessica Berwick, Julianne Cronin, Karen Marshalsay, Kate Keena, Katie Kilkenny, Kellianne French, Kerri Mullan, Laoise deBúrca, Larissa Fleck

HARPERS’ CALL SUNDAY 1:45pm
Maria McGowan, Dara Watson, Adam O’Neill, Dervla Gardner
Grace Lee, GT Olivier, Laura O’Reilly, Libby McCrory, Lisa Dunn, Lisa Wynn, Mary Farrell, Miriam Colleran, Mona Akram, Paul O’Sullivan, Peggy Mohr, Music Generation Sligo (with Ramona Sakalauskaite), Music Generation Waterford and Waterford City Comhaltas
Aoibhinn McGowan, Avril Gore, Brionna Kelly, Catlin Scott, Clódagh O’Mahony, Finlay McMillan, Fiona Langley, Freya Symes, Hannah King, Isabel Ó Catháin, Isabelle Collins, Leah Naughten, Leonora Perry, Lucy Collins

HARPERS’ CALL SUNDAY 3.30pm
Laura Sinnott, Leah O’Hagan, Lorna and Tara Cushe, Lucy Teape, Maebh Doman, Maeve Coyle, Margaux Gilbourne, Maya Knipe, Meabh Nelson, Mia Ancheta, Mollie Carroll, Muireann McHugh, Muireann Ni Mhaoildeirg, MUSIC GENERATION LAOIS, Neasa McCarrick, Niamh Byrne, Nicole Kilkenny, Orla Mulloy, Pearl Redmond, Maria McGowan, Peterina Grealis, Róisín King, Roisín McNulty, Ruby McKenna, Ruth Canny, Saoirse Pu, Sarah Cleary, Sarah Gadaloff, Ellamarie Orlagh, Laura Clodagh, Louise Hannah, Zoe Aedin, Shannon McCubbin, Shannon Ramzan, Shelagh Jessica Gilbourne

HARPERS’ CALL SUNDAY 9pm
Maria McGowan, Dara Watson, Adam O’Neill, Dervla Gardner
Lucianne Gannon, Anna Ivan-Roncea, Paige McDonald, Grace Lee, GT Olivier, Laura O’Reilly, Libby McCrory, Lisa Dunn, Lisa Wynn, Mary Farrell, Miriam Colleran, Mona Akram, Paul O’Sullivan, Peggy Mohr

Lá na Cruite | Harp Day 2020, live Sat 17th & Sun 18th Oct 2020: Join us on Facebook or YouTube
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram